Holladay/Barbour/Martin/Collier

Discovering our Ancestors

Notes


Matches 1 to 50 of 331

      1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»

 #   Notes   Linked to 
1
Alt Birth: 1030 Castile, , Spain 
Alfonso VI"The Valiant" King of Leon&Castile (I12725)
 
2
Alt Birth: 1121-1122 Of Aquitaine, Bordeaux, , France
Alt Death: 31 Mar 1204 Mirabell Castle, Fontevrault L'AB, Maine-Et-Loire, France 
Eleanor of Aquitaine (I7226)
 
3
Alt Birth: 1234 Of, Burgos, , Spain 
Eleanor (Leonor) Princess of Castile&Leon (I1070)
 
4
Alt Birth: Abt 1030 Clermont, Oise, France 
DE CLERMONT, Hugh (Creil Mouchy) Count De Clermont (I13209)
 
5
Alt Birth: Abt 1032 , La Sarraz, , Switzerland 
DE ROUCY, Adelheid (I4002)
 
6
Alt Birth: Abt 1037 Burgundy, France 
DE BOURGOGNE, Hildegarde Princess of France (I15092)
 
7
Alt Birth: Abt 1045 Roucy, Aisne, France 
Alice Alix Countess de Roucy (I10502)
 
8
Alt Birth: Abt 1056 
Humbert Count of Maurienne&Savoy * II (I5391)
 
9
Alt Birth: Abt 1060 
DE BRAOSE, Lord William (I15558)
 
10
Alt Birth: Abt 1062 Of, Normandy, Normandy, France
Alt Birth: Abt 1062 Hickley, Leicester, England 
DE GRENTMISNEL, Ivo Ives (I11810)
 
11
Alt Birth: Abt 1069 , Lincoln, England 
DE GAUNT, Emma (I10199)
 
12
Alt Birth: Abt 1074 Of, Hereford, Buckshire, England 
DE VERE, Rose (I8783)
 
13
Alt Birth: Abt 1110 Louvaine, , Belgium 
DE LOUVAINE, Joscelin (I13100)
 
14
Alt Birth: Abt 1125 Of, Courtenay, Loiret, France 
DE COURTENEY, Pierre Prince of France (I554)
 
15
Alt Birth: Abt 1160 Of, Dampmartin, Ile-DE-France, France
Alt Death: 1239 Castile, Spain 
Simon Count of Dammartin II (I9992)
 
16
Alt Birth: Abt 1176 Of, Colne-Quincy, Essex, England
Alt Death: Aug 1257 
DE QUINCY, Roger Earl of Winchester (I10868)
 
17
Alt Birth: Abt 1201 Of, Ghamberg, Savoie, France 
Beatrice Countess of Savoy (I16120)
 
18
Alt Birth: Abt 1222 Of Totnes, Devon, England 
DE VERE, Isabel (I7924)
 
19
Alt Birth: Abt 1223 Of, Aix-En-Provence, Bouches-Du-Rhone, France 
Queen of England Eleonore (Leonor) Countess of Provence (I3076)
 
20
Alt Birth: Abt 1266 Ashford, Hertsford, England, England
Alt Death: 23 Nov 1349 Bisham, , Berks, England 
DE GRANDISON, Katherine (I4149)
 
21
Alt Birth: Abt 400 , , Scotland 
DALRIADA, Ercc King of Ireland (I13608)
 
22
Alt Birth: Abt 548 , , , Scotland 
EOCHAIDH, Buidhe"The Younger" King of Scotland (I6803)
 
23
Alt Birth: Nov 11, 1072 Of Barcelona, , Spain 
Raimund Berenger Marquis de Barcelona III (I7325)
 
24
Alt Death: 1 Dec 1135 Angers, St. Denis, Seine-St. Denis, France 
Henry I"Beauclerc" King of England (I15385)
 
25
Alt Death: 1184 
DE VIENNE, Beatrix (I4853)
 
26
Alt Death: 1219 
LUSIGNAN, Hugh IX"Le Brun" (I10584)
 
27
Alt Death: 15 Mar 1278-1279 Abbeville, Somme, France 
DE DAMMARTIN, Joana Queen of Castile (I16666)
 
28
Alt Death: 19 Oct 1216 Newark, Nottinghamshire, England 
Gerberge Countess of Burgundy (I15253)
 
29
Alt Death: 20 Jan 1232-1233 Aoste, Isere, France 
Thomas Count of Savoy I (I9618)
 
30
Alt Death: 24 Jun 1158 Castile, Spain 
Blanche Garcia Queen of Castile (I15802)
 
31
Alt Death: 27 Jul 1195 
Guillaume Count Of Geneva I (I14034)
 
32
Alt Death: 4 Dec 1157 
Matilde (Maud) Countess of Savoy (I9995)
 
33
Alt Death: 6 Jul 1189 Chinon, Indre-Et-Loire, France 
PLANTAGENET, Henry King of England II (I13990)
 
34
Alt Death: 6 Oct 1241 Huelgas, Buregos, Spain
Alt Death: 6 Oct 1214 Huelgas, Burgos, Spain 
Alfonso Sanchez King of Castile VIII (I3768)
 
35
Alt Death: Abt 642 Strathcarron 
BREAC, Domnall King of Scotland I (I11119)
 
36
Alt Death: December 14, 1476 
NEVILLE, Isabel (I5990)
 
37
Alt Death: Jan 1171 Ferns, Wxfrd, Or Leinster, Ireland 
MAC MURROUGH, Dermod (Dermot) King of Leinster (I321)
 
38
Alt Death: Nov 11, 511 Paris, France 
MEROVING, Clovis I"The Great" King of France (I2567)
 
39
Alt Death: Sep 1250 
Marie (Jeanne) Countess of Ponthieu&Montreuil (I4632)
 
40
Alt Name: Aymer De Taillefer 
DE TAILLEFER, William Count of Angoule V (I10608)
 
41
Alt Name: Count Fulk V of Anjou 
Foulques V"Le Jeune" Count of Anjou King of Jerusalem (I3602)
 
42
Alt Name: Fulk V "The Rude" 
Foulques IV"Rechin" Count of Anjou * (I13826)
 
43
Alt Name: Louis "The Fat" King Of France 
Louis King of France VI (I14994)
 
44
Alt Name: Princess Alice of France 
Alix Princess of France (I5524)
 
45
Alt Name: Saher De Quincy Earl of Winchester 
DE QUINCY, Seer First Earl of Winchester (I11769)
 
46
Alt Name: Skjold King of the Danes 
ODINSSON, Skjold King of Denmark (I14465)
 
47
Alt Name: William V Duke Of Aquitaine 
Guillaume Duke of Aquitaine X (I676)
 
48
Cannonized 1250 
Margaret Queen of Scotland (I3244)
 
49
Fred played professional baseball for the St. Louis Cardinals in 1946, 1949, & 1950 as a pitcher. He also played in the Mexican baseball league between 1946 and 1949. Fred then became a coach for the Cubs and finally the White Soxs. More information on Fred's career can be found in the Baseball Almanac. 
MARTIN, Fred Turner (I4133)
 
50
Graduate of Harvard. Died of the plague. 
OLIVER, John (I14841)
 

      1 2 3 4 5 ... Next»